Tii COMMUNICATION PRODUCTS CATALOG

OSP CONNECTOR BLOCKS FIBER OPTICS 48 888.844.4720 TEST EQUIPMENT TVFL SERIES VISUAL FAULT LOCATOR Visual fault locator for optical network verification and certification. The TTVFL series is a handheld fiber checker for singlemode or multimode applications to verify continuity and identify damaged or broken fibers. SINGLE FIBER CLEAVER The TFC6 is a single fiber cleaver for 250 and 900 um coated fibers. Stable high quality platform aids in accurate and repeatable precision cleaves for mechanical or fusion splicing. OPTICAL POWER METER Power meter for optical network verification and certification. The TPM series is a handheld meter with large backlight LCD screen with microprocessor. Precision measurements for both singlemode and multimode applications with a wide power range. OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE Light source for optical network verification and certification. The TLS series is a handheld optical source with large backlit display with microprocessor. Stable and precision source for both singlemode and multimode applications. Provides either continuous or modulated 2 KHz signals. ORDERING INFORMATION MODEL NO. DESCRIPTION TVFL05 Visual Fault Locator 5 KM TVFL20 Visual Fault Locator High Power 20 KM ORDERING INFORMATION MODEL NO. DESCRIPTION TFC6 Single Fiber Precision Cleaver ORDERING INFORMATION MODEL NO. DESCRIPTION TPM1 Power Meter 850-1625nm FC/SC/ST Interface ORDERING INFORMATION MODEL NO. DESCRIPTION TLS2S Light Source Dual Singlemode 1310/1550 NM TLS4MS Light Source Quad Singlemode & Multimode 850/1300/1310/1550 NM

RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy ODMzODI=