Tii COMMUNICATION PRODUCTS CATALOG

OSP CONNECTOR BLOCKS FIBER OPTICS 47 www.tiitech.com ACCESSORIES OTDR LAUNCH BOXES LBX OTDR Launch boxes are required when testing fiber optic cable using an OTDR. The launch box when connected to the OTDR, will minimize the effects of launch pulse and aid with measurement uncertainty. ORDERING INFORMATION LBX X XX XX XXX MODE END 1 END 2 LENGTH (IN METERS) R = Singlemode K = MM62.5 OM-1 C = MM50 OM-2 S = MM50 OM-3 FC - FC SC - SC ST - ST FC - FC FA - FC APC LC - LC LA - LC APC MU - MU SC - SC SA - SC APC ST - ST 100 150 305 500 1KM ORDERING INFORMATION STYLE MODEL NO. COMMON IN-STOCK ATTENUATION LEVELS FC ATN-FCXX 05, 10, 15, 20 FC-APC ATN-FAXX 05, 10, 15, 20 LC ATN-LCXX 05, 10, 15, 20 LC-APC ATN-LAXX 05, 10, 15, 20 SC ATN-SCXX 01, 02, 03, 05, 07, 10, 15, 20 SC-APC ATN-SAXX 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 10, 15, 20 ST ATN-STXX 01, 02, 03, 05, 07, 10, 15, 20 ATTENUATORS Singlemode fiber optic attenuators reduce the power of laser light signal as it passes through metal-ion doped fiber. High power lasers can overdrive the networks receivers and cause high BER or link failure. ORDERING INFORMATION MODEL NO. DESCRIPTION 9392 IBC 2.5mm - FC, SC, and ST for PC and APC 9393 IBC 1.25mm - LC, LC Secure Keyed and MU for PC and APC 13310 IBC M250 2.5mm - FC, SC, and ST for PC and APC 9394 IBC 2.5mm hardened fiber connector compatible 7104 IBC MTP/MPO with or without guide pins for PC and APC 8247 IBC MTP hardened fiber connector compatible US CONEC IBC FERRULE CLEANERS The US Conec IBC™ dry cloth ferrule cleaners are designed to effectively remove oil and dust contaminants that can negatively impact optical performance. The IBC cleaners can be used on unmated connectors such as cable assemblies or by removing the ferrule adapter; the unit will slide into an adapter and properly clean the ferrule behind a patch panel without having to remove the connector.

RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy ODMzODI=