Tii COMMUNICATION PRODUCTS CATALOG

OSP CONNECTOR BLOCKS FIBER OPTICS 28 888.844.4720 SPLITTERS PLC 9 XXX XX XX PACKAGE PORTS CONNECTOR LEG LENGTH 9 - 900um 104 - 1x4 108 - 1x8 116 - 1x16 132 - 1x32 LA - LC-APC LC - LC-UPC SA - SC-APC SC - SC-UPC 1M = 1 Meter DIMENSIONS Dimensions (height x width x depth): 1x4: 4mm H x 7mmW x 50mm L • 1x8: 4mm H x 7mmW x 60mm L 1x16: 4mm H x 12mmW x 60mm L • 1x32: 6mm H x 20mmW x 80mm L PLC SPLITTERS 1xN Planar Light wave Circuit (PLC) Splitters based on Plasma Chemical Vapor Deposition (P-CVD) Technology for providing stable optical performance characteristics. PLC Splitters feature guaranteed performance specifications and high reliability that surpasses Telcordia requirements and are suitable for many Singlemode optical splitting applications. ORDERING INFORMATION MODEL NO. DESCRIPTION PLCR104NA1M PLC Splitter SM Bare Fiber Ribbon 1x4 1M PLCR108NA1M PLC Splitter SM Bare Fiber Ribbon 1x8 1M PLCR116NA1M PLC Splitter SM Bare Fiber Ribbon 1x16 1M PLCR132NA1M PLC Splitter SM Bare Fiber Ribbon 1x32 1M DIMENSIONS Dimensions (height x width x depth): 12” x 12” x 2” (30.48 cm x 30.48 cm x 5.08 cm)

RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy ODMzODI=