Tii COMMUNICATION PRODUCTS CATALOG

OSP CONNECTOR BLOCKS FIBER OPTICS 27 www.tiitech.com FIBER DISTRIBUTION TERMINALS FDT SERIES - OUTDOOR FIBER DISTRIBUTION TERMINALS - NEMA-4 FDT Series Outdoor Fiber Distribution Terminals provide splicing connectivity to the OSP feeder fiber and a termination point for demarcation of customer drops. The weatherproof designs are ideally suited for outdoor installations, and have field installable adapter plates supporting up to 144 patch and splice fiber terminations. Two compartments separate the feeder terminations from the distribution terminations, and are protected by a lockable outer door. ORDERING INFORMATION FDT X X X XX X SERIES FIBER PORTS FIBER TYPE ADAPTERS PIGTAILS 1 - 4 Plate 2 - 12 Plate B = 12 C = 16 F = 24 J = 48 L = 72 N = 96 P = 144 R = Singlemode K = MM62.5 OM1 S = MM50 OM3 LC = LC SC = SC SA = SC APC N = None 5 = 250um Pigtails 9 = 900um Pigtails R = 12 Fiber Ribbon Pigtail DIMENSIONS Dimensions (height x width x depth): FDT1 - 13.5” x 17.6” x 6.4” (34.2 cm x 44.7 cm x 16.3 cm) FDT2 - 17.9” x 17.6” x 7.0” (45.5 cm x 44.7 cm x 17.8 cm)

RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy ODMzODI=