Tii COMMUNICATION PRODUCTS CATALOG

OSP CONNECTOR BLOCKS FIBER OPTICS 22 888.844.4720 TSL SERIES TSL LGX PATCH & SPLICE ENCLOSURES The TSL LGX Fiber Termination Panels provide connectivity up to 144 (288 LC) ports. Available loaded with adapter plates, 250um, 900um or ribbon pigtails and splice bay. TSL shelves have been designed to meet Telcordia GR-63 and GR-449 requirements and are best utilized in Central Office and Data Center applications. 19” or 23” rackmount with modular LGX rack & stack form factor. CUSTOM LOADING ORDERING INFORMATION RM X UWL XXX X XX X CHASSIS FIBER PORTS FIBER TYPE ADAPTER PIGTAILS 4 - 4 RU Patch Only 5 - 5 RU Patch Only 7 - 4 RU Patch 3 RU Splice 8 - 5 RU Patch 3 RU Splice 9 - 5 RU Patch 4 RU Splice 072 096 144 R - Singlemode K - MM62.5 OM1 C - MM50 OM2 S - MM50 OM3 FC - FC FA - FC APC LC - LC LA - LC APC SC - SC SA - SC APC ST - ST N - None 5 - 250um 3m with Bay & Trays 9 - 900um 3m with Bay & Trays R - Ribbon 3m with Bay & Trays ORDERING INFORMATION ENCLOSURE RM4UWL RM5UWL RM7UWL RM8UWL RM9UWL PROPERTY 4RU PATCH 5RU PATCH 4RU PATCH 3RU SPLICE 5RU PATCH 3RU SPLICE 5RU PATCH 4RU SPLICE TYPICAL PORTS 72/96/144 144/288 72/96/144 144 288 PLATES 12 12 12 12 12 PLATE SIZE 118 170 118 170 170 SPLICE TRAYS 0 0 2 (3 LC) 3 6 DIMENSIONS 7 x 17 x 11 9 x 17 x 11 12.25 x 17 x 11 14 x 17 x 11 15.75 x 17 x 11 PACKAGING 10 x 20 x 14 12 x 20 x 14 15 x 20 x 14 18 x 20 x 14 18 x 20 x 14 WEIGHT 13 15 24 27 30 MATERIAL

RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy ODMzODI=