Tii COMMUNICATION PRODUCTS CATALOG

OSP CONNECTOR BLOCKS FIBER OPTICS 16 888.844.4720 WALLMOUNTS DOUBLE DOORWALLMOUNT DISTRIBUTION ENCLOSURES Indoor double door wall mount fiber distribution panels. A separate provider key locking door allows secure termination of service drops. Telco grade construction using powder coat aluminum. Panel sizes include 2, 4, 8, 12 adapter plate capacity options. PSC and MFM cassette ready for economical stocking and fast modular deployment, or available custom factory loaded with adapters, trays, pigtails and cable stubs. ORDERING INFORMATION MODEL NO. DESCRIPTION DIMENSIONS (H X W X D) WM02BT Wallmount Patch Panel Double Door 2 Plate Capacity 11” x 15” x 3.5” WM04BT Wallmount Patch Panel Double Door 4 Plate Capacity 11” x 15” x 3.5” WM08BT Wallmount Patch Panel Double Door 8 Plate Capacity 11” x 15” x 6.0” WM12BT Wallmount Patch Panel Double Door 12 Plate Capacity 15” x 15” x 6.0” PSCxxxxxxx PSC Patch and Splice Cassette FST-ASF24 Splice Tray 24 Single Fusion FST-AMF06 Splice Tray 6 Mass Fusion CUSTOM LOADING ORDERING INFORMATION WM X BT XXX X XX X CHASSIS FIBER PORTS FIBER TYPE ADAPTER PIGTAILS & SPLICE TRAYS 02 - 2 Plate 04 - 4 Plate 08 - 8 Plate 12 - 12 Plate 006 008 012 024 036 048 072 096 144 R - Singlemode K - MM62.5 OM1 C - MM50 OM2 S - MM50 OM3 FC - FC FA - FC APC LC - LC SC - SC SA - SC APC ST - ST N - None 9 - 900um R - 12 Fiber Ribbon PSC CASSETTE COMPATIBLE (SEE PAGE 20)

RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy ODMzODI=